1A
Zane Austin | SS/OF | Jr | Bluford - Webber Township | |
Josh Crist | SS | Sr | River-Ridge | |
Tyler Engel | 2B | Jr | Astoria - South Fulton | |
Grant Farmer | 3B/P | Jr | Illinois Lutheran | |
Sam Geraci | SS/P | Sr | Illinois Lutheran | |
Cale Hennemann | SS | Sr | Pawnee | |
Mitchell Janssen | P | Jr | Princeville | |
Jordan Johnson | SS | Jr | Sandoval | |
Michael Lowery | SS/P | Jr | Argenta - Oreana | |
Aiden McMahan | C/P | Sr | Shawnee | |
Tyler Meyer | IF | Sr | New Athens | |
Zach Moore | P | Sr | Cobden | |
Lane Moser | C | Sr | Bluford - Webber Township | |
Jake Perreira | C/P | Jr | Grant Park | |
Adam Peters | SS/P | Sr | Decatur - St. Teresa | |
Kevin Schuh | SS/P | Sr | Edwards County | |
Jon Stockton | C | Sr | Lena-Winslow | |
Cole Taylor | SS/P | Sr | Sidell - Salt Fork | |
Christian Vonderheide | SS/P | Sr | Windson - Stewardson - Strasburg | |
Keegan McHood | SS/P | Jr | Argenta - Oreana |
2A
Christian Bolhuis | P | Jr | Chicago Christian |
Charlie Donovan | SS | Jr | Westmont |
Matt Dwyer | P | Sr | Brimfield |
Cole Hamilton | 3B | Jr | Pleasant Plains |
Jordan Harre | C | Sr | Nashville |
Brock Immke | 3B/P | Sr | St. Joseph - Ogden |
Matt Jenkins | P | Sr | Annawan - Wethersfield |
Jeff Klaman | P | Sr | Herscher |
Mitch Koehler | P | Jr | Pleasant Plains |
Jon Kramer | OF/P | Sr | Beardstown |
Hunter Morris | C | Sr | Paris |
Tyler Nunez | SS | Sr | Byron |
Tyler O'Shea | P | Sr | Williamsville |
Nate Peterson | 1B/P | Sr | Byron |
Trystin Raikes | SS | Jr | Ottawa - Marquette |
Kody Silverthorn | SS/P | Sr | Eureka |
Nick Stokowski | OF | Sr | Monticello |
Cooper Thompson | 1B/3B | Jr | Harrisburg |
Bobby Wenthe | OF | Sr | Teutopolis |
Nick Yung | IF/P | Sr | Freeburg |
3A
PITCHERS | ||
Jake Bartels | Sr | Nazareth Academy |
Connor Etheridge | Sr | Saacred Heart Griffin |
Danny Gerke | Sr | Burlington Central |
Will Kincannon | Sr | Riverside Brookfield |
Jake Latz | Sr | Lemont |
Ryan Netemeyer | Sr | Mascoutah |
Ben Rashid | Sr | Illinois Valley Central |
Collin Ridout | Sr | Johnsburg |
Clay Shourd | Sr | Springfield |
Kevin Ulrich | Sr | East Peoria |
CATCHERS | ||
Nathan Haaker | Sr | Sycamore |
Mike Papierski | Sr | Lemont |
Mitch Trees | Sr | Sacred Heart Griffin |
INFIELDERS | ||
Tyler Banovich | Sr | Bremen |
Cole Daily | Jr | Sacred Heart Griffin |
Tanner Kehrer | Sr | Belvidere North |
Tanner McClain | Sr | Rantoul |
Luke Morgan | Sr | Lincoln-Way West |
Drew Nichols | Sr | Manteno |
Ethan Skender | Sr | Metamora |
Mike Wisz | Sr | Lemont |
Chris Whelan | Sr | Benet Academy |
Semaj Patterson | Sr | Harlan |
OUTFIELDERS | ||
Nick Dalesandro | Jr | Joliet Catholic |
James Davison | Sr | Morgan Park |
Brian Hobbie | Sr | Chatham Glenwood |
Corey Mason | Sr | Sacred Heart Griffin |
Rayce Singbush | Sr | Geneseo |
4A
PITCHERS | ||
Blake Deatherage | Sr | O'Fallon |
Matthias Dietz | Sr | Sandburg |
Bryan Hudson | Jr | Alton |
Mike Kornacker | Sr | St. Laurence |
Connor McCarthy | Sr | Glenbrook South |
Ryan Nutof | Sr | South Elgin |
Kyle Ostrowski | Jr | Lincoln-Way North |
Bobby Pennington | Sr | Maine South |
Kyle Strepek | Jr | Plainfield North |
Mitch Vogrin | Sr | Minooka |
CATCHERS | ||
Simeon Lucas | Sr | Grant |
Mark Skonieczny | Sr | Huntley |
Evan Skoug | Sr | Libertyville |
Chad Spanberger | Sr | Granite City |
Brock Weimer | Jr | Edwardsville |
INFIELDERS | ||
Nick Goldsmith | Sr | St. Rita |
Cody Grosse | Jr | Joliet West |
Colin Holderman | Sr | Bradley-Bourbonnais |
Thomas Norton | Jr | Notre Dame College Prep |
Dylan Rosa | Sr | Providence Catholic |
Anthony Santos | Sr | York |
Erik Schurtz | Sr | Rolling Meadows |
Ako Thomas | JR | Mt. Carmel |
Neal Tyrell | Sr | Minooka |
Brad Wood | Sr | St. Laurence |
OUTFIELDERS | ||
Cody Carroll | Sr | Glenbrook South |
Darius Day | Sr | Simeon |
Laren Eustace | Sr | Batavia |
Brad Harrison | Soph | O'Fallon |
Bobby McMillen | Jr | Naperville Central |
Ryan Noda | Sr | Grant |
Gehrig Parker | Sr | Maine South |
Jake Shepski | Sr | St. Rita |
Year:
2014